Friday, December 29, 2017

Soccer Tournament

Soccer Tournament

2017 Dates:
June 9-11, 2017

Location:
Westside Sports Complex
201 Isela Rubalcava
El Paso, Texas

Events - Soccer Tournament

REGISTER HERE:
https://events.gotsport.com/forms/app/Default.aspx?EventID=59588

Events - Soccer Tournament

Events - Soccer Tournament

TOURNAMENT RULES:
2017 Academy Sports + Outdoors Sun Bowl Soccer Rules
2017 REGLAS DEL TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE SOCCER


Special Sun Bowl Soccer Hotel Rates:
http://reservations.arestravel.com/hotel/list/8009/m610

STYSA Form 2017

2016 Academy Sports + Outdoors Sun Bowl International Soccer Tournament – Results/Standings

BOYS
U10 Gold
1. Altavista F.C. (Juárez, Mexico)
2. Paso Del Norte Real Madrid Vasquez (El Paso)
3. Northeast Soccer Atlas (El Paso)

U10 Silver
1. Paso Del Norte F.C. Black (El Paso)
2. EPCSL Man UTD YSC 2006 Red (El Paso)
3. Hot Shots (Las Cruces, N.M.)

U10 Boys Bronze
1. Paso Del Norte SC United 05/06 (El Paso)
2. EPCSL Elite ’06 Red (El Paso)
3. AYSO Trojans (El Paso)

U11 Gold
1. Dragones (Juárez, Mexico)
2. Northeast Soccer Atlético Español (El Paso)
3. EPCSL Man UTD 2005 Black (El Paso)

U11 Silver
1. Northeast Soccer United (El Paso)
2. Kaos FC (El Paso)
3. PMZ Toluca (New Mexico)

U12 Gold
1. Halcones (Juárez, Mexico)
2. Barcelona Texas Moran 02/03 (El Paso)
3. LBK FC Chelsea 04 (Lubbock)

U12 Silver
1. EP Santos FC (El Paso)
2. United FC Longhorns (El Paso)
3. Storm (El Paso)

U13 Gold
1. Dragones 23 (Juárez, Mexico)
2. Lobos FC (Juárez, Mexico)
3. FC Juarez Bravos Red 04 (El Paso)

U13 Silver
1. SC United M. (El Paso)
2. Northeast Soccer Atlas (El Paso)
3. NECAXA (El Paso)

U14 Gold
1. Indianas F.C. (El Paso)
2. Atlas (El Paso)
3. Bros Academy (Juárez, Mexico)

U14 Silver
1. Rush Sharks (El Paso)
2. Rio Rapids Strikers (Las Cruces)
3. Deportivo Atletico (El Paso)

U15
1. FC United (El Paso)
2. Indians F.C. (El Paso)
3. Knights (El Paso)

U16/17
1. Wizards F.C. (El Paso)
2. Manchester United Valenzuela (El Paso)
3. Mainz Club (El Paso)

U17/18/19
1. Bros Academy (Juárez, Mexico)
2. High Noon United (New Mexico)
3. FC Dallas (El Paso)

GIRLS
U10
1. Cosmos FC (El Paso)
2. Rush Predator (USA)
3. FC Dallas (El Paso)

U11/12
1. FC Dallas (El Paso)
2. Rush Predator (El Paso)
3. SW Rush Gunners (El Paso)

U14 Gold
1. Texas Outlaws (El Paso)
2. Southwest Rush Predator 02 (El Paso)
3. Vipers F.C. (New Mexico)

U14 Silver
1. Lady Titans (El Paso)
2. Rio Rapids Strikers (Las Cruces)
3. EP Rattlers (El Paso)

U15
1. SW Rush Barcelona (El Paso)
2. FC Dallas (El Paso)
3. Southwest Rush Lady United (El Paso)

U18
1. Team Mexico (El Paso)
2. Alameda Outlaws (New Mexico)
3. Vipers FC (Alamogordo, N.M.)